KVERNELAND EXACTA CL GEOSPREAD FERTILISER SPREADER

Reference
9493
  • Description
  • Location

The Kverneland Exacta CL GEOSPREAD is the ideal spreader for arable farmers and professional dairy farmers. The GEOSPREAD system does section control with sections of only 1 metre. With a maximum of 14 sections and the possibility to switch sections over the middle, unnecessary overlap is set to an absolute minimum. The 4 load cells and reference sensor on the Kverneland Exacta CL GEOSPREAD spreader are important features as with section control accurate weighing is essential. The total benefit of GEOSPREAD combined with speed related spreading and GEOPOINT headland management can be up to 15%. This can be achieved by saving fertiliser and better yields, because of unnecessary overlap. This Kverneland Exacta CL GEOSPREAD spreader is ISOBUS compatible and AEF certified. You can operate the spreader in combination with the IsoMatch Tellus PRO, IsoMatch Tellus GO or any other ISOBUS compatible tractor terminal.

The Advantages:

  • CentreFlow spreading system
  • Fully automatic weighing system with unique reference sensor
  • Unique GEOSPREAD system with two electric actuators
  • ISOBUS 11783 compatible for easy plug and play
  • Possible in combination with IsoMatch GEOCONTROL

Technical Specifications

Exacta CL GEOSPREAD1100155020002450
Hopper capacity (l)1100155020002450
Filling height (cm)108127146165
Width (cm)220220220220
Filling width (cm)214214214214
Empty weight (kg)483506529552
Spread width (m)10 – 24 (27/33)*10 – 24 (27/33)*10 – 24 (27/33)*10 – 24 (27/33)*
Output (kg/min)10 – 32010 – 32010 – 32010 – 320

* Depending on fertiliser type and type of vanes.

Exacta CL GEOSPREAD1300180023002800
Hopper capacity (l)1300180023002800
Filling height (cm)113132151170
Width (cm)245245245245
Filling width (cm)239239239239
Empty weight (kg)495520545570
Spread width (m)10 – 24 (27/33)*10 – 24 (27/33)*10 – 24 (27/33)*10 – 24 (27/33)*
Output (kg/min)10 – 32010 – 32010 – 32010 – 320

 * Depending on fertiliser type and type of vanes.

Carrington, Lincolnshire

Carrington, Lincolnshire: 01205 480460
Sutterton, Lincolnshire: 01205 460600
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire: 01673 842222
info@irelandsfarmmachinery.co.uk

Mon-Fri: 8:00am-5:00pm
Saturday: 8:00am-12:00pm
Sunday: Closed

Receive our latest stock direct to your inbox every week

Logo

Reg. Company Number: 04483584

Privacy Policy

01205 480460

info@irelandsfarmmachinery.co.uk

Medlam Yard, Carrington,
Lincolnshire PE22 7LU